Privacy Policy

Go Vita Tanunda and Fairview Green Privacy Statement.

This Privacy Statement sets out the Company’s policy relating to the collection and use of your personal
information on govitatanunda.com.au (the ‘Site’). This statement applies in addition to the Site’s Terms of
Use and should be read in conjunction with the Terms of Use.

______________________________________________________________________________________

The Site may contain links to other websites. The Company is not responsible for the privacy practices of
those other websites. The Company believes that the responsible use of personal information collected on
the Site is an important element of its business operations and critical to its reputation. As part of the
Company’s commitment to your privacy and respect of your rights, the Company adheres to this Privacy
Statement in the operation and management of the Site. By submitting identifying data, a visitor to the
Site is agreeing to the Company’s use of such data as described in this statement. Should you have
questions or concerns about this statement or should you have any queries regarding any personal
information relating to you which may be in the Company’s possession, please feel free to direct your
enquiry to:

The Director
Go Vita Tanunda

98 Murray Street
TANUNDA S.A. 5352
P: 08 8563 0244
F: 08 8563 2696

______________________________________________________________________________________

The extent and type of information the Company receives from you depends on what you do when
visiting the Site. If you visit the Site to read or download information, such as news items, case studies,
or capability statements, much of the information the Company collects – such as the domain from which
you access the Internet, the date and time you access the Site, and the Internet address of the website
from which you linked directly to the Site – is statistical only and not personally identifiable. The Company
uses information about the number of visitors and their use of the Site in aggregate form to make the Site
more useful and attractive to you. Generally, the Company only collects identifiable information that is
specifically and voluntarily provided by a visitor to the Site. Typically, the Company obtains limited
identifiable information from visitors, such as name, title, address, email address, and telephone and fax
numbers. For example, if you send the Company an email message requesting information about the
Company, your email address and other information you supply to facilitate a response to your request will
be used by the Company for that purpose. Demographic information, including gender and occupation, is
not actively sought, but may be submitted when a visitor responds to an online job application. If you send
the Company a resume or CV to apply online for a position with the Company or any of its subsidiaries, the
information provided will be used to match you with available opportunities. It is not the Company’s
intention to seek any sensitive information through the Site unless legally required for recruiting purposes.
It is suggested that you do not provide sensitive information, but should you wish to do so for any reason,
the Company accepts your explicit consent to use that information in the ways described in this privacy
statement. CVs are retained in soft copy in a secure location, completely discrete from the Site, until such
time as the Company’s recruitment staff decides the CV’s are obsolete at which time the CV’s are removed
from the Company’s internal file system. At all times CVs and other personal data submitted as an online job
application are treated in strict confidence and accorded appropriate security. When a visitor provides
personal information to the Company, it is used solely for the purposes for which it was provided. Personal
data collected may be transferred to other companies or offices within the Go Vita Tanunda
and Fairview Green Company, where appropriate, to meet the purpose for which you have submitted the
information. The Company’s policy is not to share personal information with third parties, unless required by
law, or to sell personal information to others. Your personal information will be retained only for as long as
necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the information was collected or as required by law. In some areas
of the Site, the Company employs ‘cookies’ (small data files that are sent to your computer) to improve your
experience of the Site however, these are not used to track individuals or record information about you.
The use of ‘cookies’ is now fairly standard operating procedure for most websites, but most browsers permit
you to reject or disable the cookies if you wish. The Company recognizes that your information is valuable
and it takes all reasonable measures to protect your information while it is in the Company’s care. Details on
How to Access Personal Information and How to Make a Complaint are included in our Privacy Policy.

In summary:

______________________________________________________________________________________

Go Vita Tanunda and Fairview Green Privacy Policy

Go Vita Tanunda and Fairview Green is bound by the National Privacy Principles (“NPPs”) under the Privacy
Act 1988 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”) in the way that it handles personal information. This policy explains how
Go Vita Tanunda and Fairview Green handles personal information relating to individuals, whether or not
they are customers.

______________________________________________________________________________________

Terminology

In this policy the expressions “we”, “us” and “our” are a reference to Go Vita Tanunda and Fairview Green.
The expression “personal information” is used in this policy to refer to information or an opinion about an
individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion.

______________________________________________________________________________________

Information Collection

We only collect personal information to the extent that this is: necessary for us to carry out our core
business as the supplier of computer systems and consultancy services; or incidental to the carrying
out of our core business. Personal information will generally only be collected for the purpose of enabling
us to liaise with individuals who are, or who are associated with, customers, potential customers,
contractors or sub-contractors. The types of personal information which we may collect and hold in
these circumstances include, without limitation, an individual’s name, address, phone number, email
address and other contact details. We may collect personal information from you in a variety of ways
including, without limitation, on forms, questionnaires and surveys, by our website (including cookie
collection), over the telephone, or person to person.

______________________________________________________________________________________

Information Use and Disclosure

We will not use or disclose personal information that we collect for any purpose other than the primary
purpose of collection unless: such use is related to the primary purpose and you would reasonably
expect us to use or disclose the information for that other purpose; in the case of direct marketing not
related to our activities – we have obtained your prior consent (unless it is not reasonably practicable
to seek your consent and we otherwise comply with the requirements of the Privacy Act); or the use
or disclosure is otherwise permitted under the Privacy Act. As a general rule, we do not engage in direct
marketing activities. To the extent that we do engage in direct marketing in the future, however, you
may at any time request us not to provide you with any further direct marketing communications by
contacting us via the details set out below. By using our website you will be deemed to consent to us
using your personal information collected by our website for the following purposes: notifying you about
any changes to the information which currently exists on the website; notifying you in the future about
new information relevant to our software and services; and monitoring your use of our website in
providing you with goods or services we may need to disclose your personal information to certain third
parties including, without limitation, contractors assisting in the provision of the goods or services as part
of our core business activities.

______________________________________________________________________________________

Employee Records Exemption

The NPPs and this policy do not apply to our acts and practices directly related to a current or former
employment relationship beween us and an employee, and any employee record held by us relating to
the employee.

______________________________________________________________________________________

Data Security

We will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information which we hold from misuse or loss
and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

______________________________________________________________________________________

Openness

From time to time, we may change our policy on how we handle personal information or the sort of
personal information which we hold. Any changes to our policy will be published on our website.
You may obtain further information about any aspect of this privacy policy by contacting us via the
details below.

______________________________________________________________________________________

Access, Correction and Further Information

We will provide you with access to your personal information held by us, unless we are permitted under
the Privacy Act to refuse to provide you with such access. Please contact us on the details below if you:
wish to have access to the personal information which we hold about you; consider that the personal
information which we hold about you is not accurate, complete or up to date; or require further
information on our personal information handling practices.

______________________________________________________________________________________